Cooperation with Higher Educational Institutions
“Tanger” Recruitment Company carries out a project of its own development with higher and vocational educational institutions. In the framework of this project graduates who wish to find a job through our company will have the opportunity of free registration, advice on the labor market and their chances in this market, as well as the opportunity of promotion of graduates’ candidatures for the vacant positions.
We have already signed cooperation agreements with Yerevan Medical Institute after Mehrabyan and its basic college, Yerevan State College of Light Industry, Yerevan State College of Informatics, University Named After Movses Khorenatsi, Yerevan Gladzor University, Yerevan State Linguistic University Named After V. Brusov and Yerevan brunch of Moscow State University of Economics, Statistics and Informatics. The work is continuing.
In the framework of the project “Cooperation with Higher Educational Institutions” meetings are organized with the experts of our company and graduates of different educational institutions. During the meetings the activity of “Tanger” recruitment company, the projects implemented by the company, job placement opportunities are represented, consultation on proper presenting to the employer, right resume writing and hazards connected with the activities of dishonest recruitment companies are given and the questions interesting the graduates are answered.