Joint projects with international organizations
Our company carries out joint programs with the "State Employment Service" Agency and various international organizations:
1.UN – The project “Support to Syrian-Armenians' Employment Promotion” (2013).
Within the framework of the tripartite contract concluded between the Representation of the United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees (UNHCR), “State Employment Service" Agency and the company "Tanger", our company implemented the project “Support to Syrian-Armenians' Employment Promotion”. As a result, we managed to place in a job a certain number of Syrian -Armenians, many of them received advice on the labor market, labor code and demanded specialties in the labor market of Armenia.
2.The Representation of the “French Office for Immigration and Integration” in Armenia – The project “Targeted Initiative for Armenia”  (2014-2015)
Within the framework of this project we organized various vocational trainings and re-qualification courses with duration of 3-4 months for 16 migrants. After completion of these trainings and courses, we managed to place in a job some of them and our experts continue to actively work with others.
3.International Organization for Migration (IOM) - The project “Temporary Return of Compatriots with Professional Qualification” (2014) and other projects.