Cooperation of “Tanger” Recruitment Company with higher and secondary special educational institutions
Recruitment Company “Tanger” implements a program associated with higher and secondary special educational institutions, which aims to promote employment of the graduates who have completed their studies   and have no work experience. As part of this program, graduates will have the opportunity to register for free in “Tanger” Recruitment Company.
In the framework of cooperation, agreements have been signed with the Yerevan Medical Institute after Mehrabian, and its Basic Medical College, Yerevan State College of Light Industry, University named after Movses Khorenatsi and “Gladzor” University. All graduates that have no work experience, may apply to the career centers of their universities from which they will be directed to our company.
Now we are in the agreement negotiation process with State Linguistic University after Bryusov, the Armenian-American State Medical College «Erebouni», State Engineering University of Armenia, French University in Armenia, Russian-Armenian Center for Remote Technologies «ELENAR» and Moscow Modern Humanitarian Academy Yerevan Educational Center.