The aim of the job fair was to increase the level of employment in Yerevan coordinating the needs of employers and job seekers.  .............
On September 9 we were invited and participated in the launching ceremony of the project ''Youth career trail'' (YCT) which was organized by United Nations Development Programme (UNDP),  United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees (UNHCR) Representations in Armenia  and the Armenian Missionary
The aim of UNDP's  YCT project is to  increase the competitiveness of graduates in the labor market by means of organizing paid internship relevànt to their education.   .............................
'Tanger'' Recruitment Company together with the Representation of the “French Office for Immigration and Integration” in Armenia in the framework of the EU funded project ''Targeted Initative for Armenia'' carried out a program the main purpose of which was the integration of returned migrants into Armenian labour market.
Based on the requirements of the labor market and abilities of migrants "Tanger" Recruitment Company organized vocational education and requalification trainings with the duration of 3-4 months in different spheres such as business, marketing, programming, accounting, dressmaking, hairdressing etc. for 16 returned  migrants.   ..................
As in previous years in this year too in the framework of the project “Cooperation with Higher Educational Institutions” the representative of ''Tanger'' Recruitment Company Anna Ghambaryan met with graduates of Yerevan State Linguistic University Named After V. Brusov, Yerevan Branch of Moscow State University of Economics, Statistics and Informatics, Yerevan State College of Light Industry, Yerevan State College of Informatics and basic college of Yerevan Medical Institute after Mehrabyan.
Opinion of the director of our company Nana Heruni as an expert of labor market for ARMINFO independent news agency.
We have become 14 years old! Our work is not easy and can be evaluated only by professionals; nevertheless we rejoice at success in these difficult times for our country. Thanks to all of those who have been with us within all these years, we will continue living up your expectations!
In honor of the birth of "Tanger" from 2 to 12 February free registration days are traditionally declared for all of those who want to find a job through our company. We are waiting for you friends!