Home Employers Looking for a job Vacancy Information News Contacts
On March 28 and 29 at the  Republican Union of Employers of Armenia (RUEA) a two-day workshop was held on the topic "Strategic Approach to Services Development" which was conducted by Elena Kochmure, the representative of the  International Labour Organization’s (ILO) office in Moscow.
On March 27, 2013 a round-table discussion was organized at the International Center for Human Development. The International Center for Human Development (ICHD) in cooperation with International Organization for Migration (IOM) and  with the support of the European Union  in the frameworks of the project “The Strengthening Evidence-Based Management of Labor Migration in Armenia” previously signed a Memorandum of Understanding between the International Labour Organization and the Armenian Ministry of Labour and Social Affairs (MLSA), and in the framework of which a working group was established, which had prepared and presented reports, analysis and reporting projects, where also included concrete proposals on legal, operational and institutional transformations of the public policy managing migration and also proposals in the project forms relevant to legal acts.
Since  March 1st, 2013 we started a project with a unique trend Pruffi Friends.A Russian team Pruffi has developed and launched a few innovative products for finding a job and staff in the Russian part of Facebook as well as in the popular social networks: VK and Odnoklassniki.
Pruffi Friends is a platform for hunting in social networks, a services to find a job and stuff finding service.By getting registered on www.hr.pruffi.ru each employer will be able to post his vacancies and find the best experts, and hundreds of thousands of users can recommend themselves and their friends some interesting vacancies of the leading companies and get a money reward by installing Pruffi Friends application.
Congratulations to all women on the 8th of March! Spring in your hearts, love, positivity and smiles!
Tanger recruitment company signed a cooperation agreement with the “Alumni Association” NGO of the Yerevan State Linguistic University after V. Brusov in the framework of the program with higher and secondary specialized educational institutions. The purpose of this program is to support graduates with no work experience to find a job through our company. We would like to remind you that in the framework of this program the graduates will get an opportunity of free registration in Tanger recruitment company.
Today we celebrate the 12th anniversary  of  Tanger Recruitment Company.
We appreciate our staff and everyone who takes part in the development and prosperity of our company!
Thanks to  our partners and customers for  trust  and  cooperation.
On this occasion ,  everyone who wants  to find a job through  our company, can get an opportunity of free registration from 1st February  till the 15th February !!!
On   December 25th, 2012 Armenian Young Women's Association organized a meeting with the Armenian women of Syria. The purpose of the meeting was to understand their professional skills and prospects of cooperation.
Lilith   Tumasyan, the employee of Tanger Recruitment Company,  also took part in the  discussion , and  introduced the  vacancies offered by the company, and informed about the   free registration action held by the company  for our compatriots - Syrian refugees.
Dear friends,
We wish you a Merry Christmas and Happy New Year! Let this year bring you achievements, success prosperity and the desired job!
For new vacancies visit our web site.
The labor market in Armenia and its regulation
Link to an article of  the Managing Director  of  “Tanger” Recruitment company and the chair of Republican Armenian Employers Sectorial Union of Private Employment Agencies Nana Neruni published on the ARMINFO website: